B.S. Completions

MBRS-IMSD Scholar Bachelor Degree Earned and Year(s) Supported by the SDSU MBRS-IMSD Program

Visit:  http://sci.sdsu.edu/imsd/alumni/enrolled/   to see current Ph.D. Student Enrollment

 

2013

Cathrine Aivati, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (2012-2013)

Brittany Barfield, B.S., Chemistry (2011-2013)

Alexandria Booker, B.A., Psychology (2012-2013)

Steven Esquivel, B.S., Microbiology (2011-2013)

Gabriel Feeley, B.S., Chemistry (2012-2013)

Erin Fletcher, B.S., Microbiology, Minor in Public Health (2011-2013)

Kristen Frosio, B.A., Psychology (2012-2013)

Carolina Galindo, B.S., Astronomy, B.A., German, Minor in Public Health (2012-2013)

Genaro Hernandez, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology, Minor in Honors Interdisciplinary Study (2010-2013)

Alan Marquez, B.S., Aerospace Engineering, Minor in Mathematics (2012-2013)

Omar Maximo, B.A., Psychology (2011-2013)

Kristine Schroeder, B.S., Chemistry, Minor in Computer Science (2012-2013)

 

2012

Jorge Jimenez, B.S., Chemistry (2009-2012)

Alexandra Mendoza, B.S., Chemistry (2011-2012)

Rosemary Meza, B.A., Psychology (2009-2011)

Anna-Michelle McSorley, B.A., Psychology (2011-2012)

Jennifer Keliher-Venegas, B.S., Biology, Marine Biology emphasis (2009-2012)

Cheyne Kurokawa, B.S., Biology, Cell and Molecular emphasis (2012)

Ashley Warren, B.S., Chemistry (2009-2012)

 

2011

Danielle Doughty, B.S., Physics (2010 – 2011)

Maria Gutierrez, B.S., Biochemistry (2008-2011)

Alyssa Jimenez, B.S., Biology/Microbiology (2009-2011)

Karina Kangas, B.S., Chemistry (2008-2011)

Robert Koehler, B.S., Biology (2011)

Sonia Maciejewski, B.S., Biology/Microbiology (2009-2011)

Neri Martinez, B.A., Psychology (2008-2011)

Hafsa Mohamed, B.A., Psychology (2009-2011)

Samuel Joe Ollar, B.S., Biology/Cell & Molecular (2009-2011)

Ariel Romano, B.S., Chemistry (2009-2010)

Octavio Romo-Fewell, B.S., Chemistry (2009-2011)

Joe Torres, B.S., Biology, Cell & Molecular (2008-2011)

Roberto Zamora, B.A., Psychology (2009-2011)

 

2010

Lemma Garoma, B.S., Statistics (2008-2010)

Chrystian Irazoque, B.A., Psychology/Japanese (2006-2007)

Andrea Rodriguez, B.S., Chemistry (2009-2010)

Elsa Farias, B.A, Psychology (2008-2010)

Christopher Fowler, B.A., Psychology (2007-2010)

Miguel Martin del Campo, B.A., Psychology (2008-2010)

Danita Wynes, B.A., Psychology (2009-2010)

Alexis Zukowski, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (2008-2010)

 

2009

Gabriel Chait, B.S., Bioengineering (2009-2011)

Iva Macaspac, B.A., Psychology (2004-2007)

Daniel Michel, B.A., Psychology (2003-2004)

Uzoagu Okonkwo, B.S., Chemistry (2008-2009)

Karen Schuerenberg, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (2008-2009)

Andrea Thornquist Nieses, B.S., Biology (2008-2009)

Jean Werle, B.S., Chemistry (2008-2009)

 

2008

Isabel Altarejos, B.A., Psychology (2007-2008)

Adrian Contreras, B.S., Microbiology (2007-2008)

Juana Vaquero, B.A., Psychology (2008)

Richard Virgen, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (2006-2007)

Gloria Zarate, B.S., Chemistry and Spanish (2006-2008)

 

2007

Karla Blanco, B.A., Psychology (2006-2007)

Ernesto Castro, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1997-2000)

Diana Lozano, B.S., Electrical Engineering (2004-2007)

 

2006

Daniela Barajas, B.A., Psychology (2004-2005)

Veleka Boyd, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (2003-2006)

Christina Campbell, B.A., Psychology (2003-2006)

Erica Ellis, B.A., Communicative Disorders (2004-2006)

Monica Netherly, B.S., Biology

Lacy Olson, B.S. (2006-2009)

Aurora Ramos Nunez, B.A., Psychology (2004-2006)

 

2005

Marissa Aillaud, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (2003-2005)

Jazmine Cuevas, B.A., Psychology  (2005)

Genevieve Obermeyer, B.S., Biology (2003-2004)

Dionne Panton, B.S., Biology (2002-2004)

Nia Price, B.S., Biology (2003-2005)

Paul Vasquez, B.S., Biology (2003-2005)

 

2004

Janet Abou, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (2002-2004)

Danielle Augustin, B.S., Microbiology (2002-2004)

Irais Estrada, B.S.., Health Science (2004)

Jeffrey Nelson, B.S., Biology (2002-2004)

 

2003

Jason Daniel, B.A., Psychology (2011)

Maricel Gozo, B.S., Microbiology and Chemistry (2001-2003)

Veronica Gutierrez, B.S., Health Science

Karen Moreira, B.S., Microbiology (2002-2003)

Zenia Palmeno, B.A., Psychology (2003-2005)

Felizza Quinones Gunderson, B.S., Microbiology (2001-2003)

Brenda Salumbides, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology

Christopher Sironda, B.S., Mechanical Engineering (2003)

Eric Vazquez, B.S., Physics (2004)

 

2002

Lateefah Brown, B.S., Biology (2000-2002)

Manuel Carranza, B.S., Chemistry (2000-2002)

David Guadarrama, B.S., Biology (2002)

Jessica Hernandez Cotto, B.S., Biology (2002)

Edwin Manuel, B.S., Microbiology (2001-2002)

Errin Rider (Fontaine), B.S., Cellular and Molecular Biology (2000-2002)

 

2001

Rex Doctolero, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies (1999-2001)

Tanya Inzunza, B.A., Communicative Disorders (2000-2001)

Antoinette Linton, B.S., Biology (1999-2001)

Gracielle Manipon, B.S., Cellular and Molecular Biology (1998-1999)

Alina Montalbano, B.S., Microbiology (1997-1998)

Gilbert Pangilian, B.S., Kinesiology (1999-2001)

 

2000

Qiana Davis, B.A., Psychology (1999-2000)

Tara Martinez, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1999-2000)

Jorge Millan, B.S., Kinesiology (2000-2001)

Floyd Sarsoza, B.S., Biology (1997-2000)

 

1999

Chemen Denny(Tate), B.S., Biology (1996 – 1998)

Senaida Fernandez, B.A., Psychology, (2004-2005)

Yuriko Lopez, B.A., Psychology (1999)

Victoria Love, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1995-1997)

Annalee Lucena Estrellado, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1998-1999)

Konjit Page, B.A., Psychology (1998)

Lawrence Stitt, B.S., Cellular and Molecular Biology (1997-1999)

 

1998

Maria Celeridad, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1996-1998)

Maria Cisneros, B.S., Biology (1996-1998)

Annalisa Co, B.S., Biology (1996-1998)

Rudy Contreras, B.A., Psychology (1997-1998)

Lori Hipolito, B.S., Biology (1998-2002)

Michael Owens, B.S., Biology (1998-1999)

Jose Quiroz, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1997-1998)

 

1997

Juan Gutierrez, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1994-1996)

Adeunice Mata, B.A., Psychology (1996-1997)

Joel Mata, B.A., Psychology (1996-1997)

Trung Phuong, B.S., Biology (1994-1996)

Carlo Quinonez, B.S., Biology (1995-1997)

Felise Wolven, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1996-1997)

 

1996

Ronald Figueroa, B.A., Psychology (1995-1996)

Andrea Patag, B.A., Psychology (1994-1995)

 

1995

Apollo Baytan, B.S., Cell and Molecular Biology (1993-1994)

Senait Bekele, B.S., Microbiology (1994-1995)

Sonia Delgado, B.S., Biology (1995-1996)

Thomas Montanez, B.S., Biology (1992-1993)

Vanjah Norman, B.S., Biology (1993-1995)

Marco Salazar, B.S., Microbiology (1992-1995)

 

1994

Barbie Boodram, B.S., Biology (1992-1994)

Elainie DeVillena, B.S., Biology (1991-1993)

 

1993

Juan Escamilla, B.A., Psychology (1991-1993)

Hilda Gomez, B.A., Psychology (1991-1993)

Obdulia Herrera, B.A., Psychology (1992-1993)

 

1992

Jeffrey Alvarez, B.S., Biology (1992-1993)

Kien Trinh, B.S., Biology (1991-1995)

Samuel Waters, B.S., Environmental Health (1992-1993)

 

 

Comments are closed.